Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio

  • 35 m²

Nestled a 20-minute walk from the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum, Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio Athens villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.

Featuring a dining area, the property boasts media facilities Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.

Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa is provided with tea and coffee-making facilities, along with an equipped kitchen for in-room dining. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. This Athens property is in proximity to restaurant Ta Karamanlidika tou Fani.

The prime location provides access to the Nicholas P. Goulandris Foundation - Museum of Cycladic Art 1.4 km away due to Omonoia metro station, which is about 500 metres away. Plateia Syntagmatos Square is a 17-minute walk away. Educational highlights in the vicinity of the 1-bedroom Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa include The Academy of Athens. Offering transportation options in the area, this holiday home is within 700 metres of Monastiraki train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio Athens
Urban Elegance Next To Metro Panepistimio
Mobile-only price

Urban Elegance Next To Metro Panepistimio

8.8
Fabulous 24 reviews
0 m from property
USD 115 USD 104
per night
Spacious & Artistic Retro 2Bd Apt With Sauna
Mobile-only price

Spacious & Artistic Retro 2Bd Apt With Sauna

282 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
Carpe Diem 1Bd Apt. 7' To Metro Panepistimio
Mobile-only price

Carpe Diem 1Bd Apt. 7' To Metro Panepistimio

506 m from property
USD 132 USD 119
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00002671467
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa located?
      Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa is located in Exarcheia with hints of the urban lifestyle, about a 20-minute walk from the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum.
    • ❓
      What are the restaurants close to Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa?
      Restaurants near Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa include Ta Karamanlidika tou Fani restaurant serving Delhi dishes (a mere 1.1 km from the property) as well as Atitamos restaurant famous for Greek cuisine (200 meters away).
    • ❓
      Does Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio villa provides a fully-fitted kitchen.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the holiday home?
      Places to visit during the stay at the holiday home include the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum as well as Plateia Syntagmatos Square, and they can be reached in 25 minutes' walk and 17 minutes' walk respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Apt Next To Metro Panepistimio Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close